2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa

  • 81,916views
  • 1likes
  • 2favorites
2010 FIFA World Cup

Customize This Page

Login with your AOL, Google, Yahoo!, Windows Live, Facebook, Twitter, or other account to pick your favorite and customize this page.
Don't miss a moment of the 2010 FIFA World Cup with coverage on Find Internet TV. Stay informed with scores, schedules, broadcasters, and news at your fingertips.

FIFA has been embracing the web and the 2006 FIFA World Cup had streaming options available for viewers in many countries. 2010 is proving to be even better and you will be able to find more World Cup action live online. Some people will be lucky enough to watch the 2010 FIFA World Cup matches live online and on demand. We’ll be bringing you the broadcasters and websites around the world with coverage rights to show it.


Saturday, October 25, 2014

The Chicago Fire wrapped up their 2014 MLS season with a 2-1 victory over the Houston Dynamo.
Saturday, October 25, 2014

Torneo Apertura leaders Club America were beaten 3-2 by Queretaro on Friday, while Santos Laguna and Pumas played out a 1-1 draw.
Saturday, October 25, 2014

Julio Furch's second-minute strike saw Belgrano Cordoba earn a 1-0 victory against Rosario Central in Argentina's Apertura on Friday.
Friday, October 24, 2014

Celta Vigo added to struggling Levante's woes with a 3-0 victory at Balaidos that lifts them to within a point of fourth-placed Valencia ahead of this weekend's fixtures, Joaquin Larrivey scoring a brace before substitute Alex Lopez put the game out of reach.
Friday, October 24, 2014

Lens leaped out of the bottom of France's Ligue 1 with a 2-0 win at Toulouse on Friday night to move Antoine Kombouare's side up to 14th ahead of the weekend's fixtures.
Friday, October 24, 2014

Werder Bremen were beaten 1-0 at home by Cologne on Friday night, leaving Robin Dutt's men without a win all season and with only four points from the first nine games of the German Bundesliga campaign.
Friday, October 24, 2014

FIFA.com tracks the origins and greatest practitioners of the rabona, one of football's flashiest moves and a deft little party trick for the ages.
Friday, October 24, 2014

Manuel Neuer spoke to The FIFA Weekly about what it means to be a world champion, playing outfield in training for Bayern Munich and his hopes for the future.
Friday, October 24, 2014

Ural made it two wins in a row as they claimed a narrow 1-0 victory over Russian Premier League basement boys Arsenal Tula. 
Friday, October 24, 2014

As Leicester City prepare to take on Swansea City this weekend, manger Nigel Pearson admits the Foxes have been through a tough spell but he believes his side are constantly learning what it takes to succeed in the English Premier League.
 Group A                          Group B                          Group C                          Group D                        
 South Africa Argentina England Germany
 Mexico Nigeria USA Australia
 Uruguay Korea Republic Algeria Serbia
 France Greece Slovenia  Ghana


 
 Group E                          Group F                           Group G                           Group H                         
 Netherlands Italy Brazil     Spain
 Denmark Paraguay Krea DPR Switzerland
 Japan New Zealand Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
 Cameroon Slovakia Portugal Chile

   
Schedule (local time)

 Match #  Date  Time Venue  Group Team A Results Team B 
 1 6/11 16:00 Johannesburg A South Africa 1:1
 Mexico
 2 6/11 20:30 Cape Town A Uruguay 0:0
 France
 3 6/12 16:00 Johannesburg B Argentina 1:0
 Nigeria
 4 6/12 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth B Korea Republic 2:0
 Greece
 5 6/12 20:30 Rustenburg C England 1:1
 USA
 6 6/13 13:30 Polokwane C Algeria                 0:1 Slovenia
 7 6/13 20:30 Durban D Germany 4:0 Australia
 8 6/13 16:00 Pretoria D Serbia 0:1 Ghana
 9 6/14 13:30 Johnesburg E Netherlands 2:0 Denmark
 10 6/14 16:00 Bloemfontein E Japan 1:0 Cameroon
 11 6/14 20:30 Cape Town F Italy 1:1 Paraguay
 12 6/15 13:30 Rustenberg F New Zealand 1:1 Slovakia
 13 6/15 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth G Côte d'Ivoire 0:0 Portugal
 14 6/15 20:30 Johannesburg  G Brazil 2:1 Korea
 15 6/16 13:30 Nelspruit H Honduras 0:1 Chile
 16 6/16 16:00 Durban H Spain 0:1 Switzerland
 17 6/16 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria A South Africa 0:3 Uruguay
 18 6/17 20:30 Polokwane  A France 0:2 Mexico
 19 6/17 16:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein B Greece 2:1 Nigeria
 20 6/17 13:30 Johannesburg B Argentina 4:1 Korea
 21 6/18 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth D Germany 0:1 Serbia
 22 6/18 16:00 Johannesburg  C Slovenia 2:2 USA
 23 6/18 20:30 Cape Town C England 0:0 Algeria
 24 6/19 16:00 Rustenurg D Ghana 1:1 Australia
 25 6/19 13:30 Durban E Netherlands 1:0 Japan
 26 6/19 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria  E Cameroon 1:2 Denmark
 27 6/20 13:30 Mangaung / Bloemfontein F Slovakia 0:2 Paraguay
 28 6/20 16:00 Nelspruit F Italy 1:1 New Zealand
 29 6/20 20:30 Johannesburg G Brazil 3:1 Côte d'Ivoire
 30 6/21 13:30 Cape Town G Portugal 7:0 Korea DPR
 31 6/21 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth H Chile 1:0 Switzerland
 32 6/21 20:30 Johannesburg H Spain 2:0 Honduras
 33 6/22 16:00 Rustenburg A Mexico 0:1 Uruguay
 34 6/22 16:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein A France 1:2 South Africa
 35 6/22 20:30 Durban B Nigeria 2:2 Korea Republic
 36 6/22 20:30 Polokwane B Greece 0:2 Argentina
 37 6/23 16:00Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth  C Slovenia 0:1 England
 38 6/23 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria  C USA 1:0 Algeria
 39 6/23 20:30 Johannesburg D Ghana 0:1 Germany
 40 6/23 20:30 Nelspruit D Australia 2:1 Serbia
 41 6/24 16:00 Johannesburg E Slovakia 3:2 Italy
 42 6/24 16:00 Polokwane E Paraguay 0:0 New Zealand
 43 6/24 20:30 Rustenburg F Denmark 1:3 Japan
 44 6/24 20:30 Cape Town F Cameroon 1:2 Netherlands
 45 6/25 16:00 Durban G Portugal 0:0 Brazil
 46 6/25 16:00 Nelspruit G Korea DPR 0:3 Côte d'Ivoire
 47 6/25 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria H Chile 1:2 Spain
 48 6/25 20:30 Mangaung / Bloemfontein H Switzerland 0:0 Honduras

2nd Stage – Round of 16

 Match #  Date Time  Venue  Groups  Team A  Results  Team B 
 49 6/26  16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth  AB Uruguay 2:1 Korea Republic
 40 6/26 20:30 Rustenburg  CD USA 1:2 Ghana
 51 6/27 16:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein  CD Germany 4:1 England
 52 6/27 20:30 Johannesburg  AB Argentina 3:1 Mexico
 53 6/28 16:00 Durban EF Netherlands 2:1 Slovakia
 54 6/28 20:30 Johannesburg  GH Brazil 3:0 Chile
 55 6/29 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria  EF Paraguay 0:0 Japan
 56 6/29 20:30 Cape Town  GH Spain 1:0 Portugal

Quarter-finals
 Match # Date  Time  Venue Groups  Team A  Results  Team B
 57 7/2 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth  EG Netherlands 2:1 Brazil
 58 7/2 20:30 Johannesburg  AD Uruguay 4:2 Ghana
 59 7/3 16:00 Cape Town BD Argentina 0:4 Germany
 60 7/3 20:30 Johannesburg  FH Paraguay 0:1 Spain

Semi-finals

 Match # Date Time Venue Groups  Team A  Results  Team B 
 61 7/6 20:30 Cape Town  AE Uruguay 2:3 Netherlands
 62 7/7 20:30 Durban DH Germany 0:1 Spain

Match for third place

 Match #  Date  Time  Venue  Groups  Team A  Results  Team B
 63 7/10 20:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth  AD Uruguay  Germany

Final

 Match # Date Time Venue Groups Team A  Results  Team B 
 64 7/11  20:30  Johannesburg  EH Netherlands   Spain


Watch Online




Add a Comment

After posting your message, you can optionally share it on Twitter Twitter, Facebook Facebook, Yahoo! Yahoo, or MySpace MySpace.
 characters remaining

Reply to this thread

After posting your message, you can optionally share it on Twitter Twitter, Facebook Facebook, Yahoo! Yahoo, or MySpace MySpace.
   Cancel
 characters remaining

2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa Comments, Reviews, and Tweets

 
1 - 1 of 1    First |  Prev | Next |  Last
    First |  Prev | Next |  Last


Follow us on Facebook & Twitter  Find Internet TV on Facebook Find Internet TV on Twitter




2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa on Twitter


About     Advertise     Contact     Suggest a Site     Terms     Privacy Policy     Blog